198005021002 | | 2 мая
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Амур" (Благовещенск) 2 : 1 |
198005041022 | 2 тур | 4 мая
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Амур" (Благовещенск) 0 : 0 |
198005091032 | 3 тур | 9 мая
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Запсибовец" (Новокузнецк) 4 : 0 |
198005111042 | 4 тур | 11 мая
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Запсибовец" (Новокузнецк) 2 : 0 |
198005151052 | 5 тур | 15 мая
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - СКА (Новосибирск) 4 : 0 |
198005171062 | 6 тур | 17 мая
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - СКА (Новосибирск) 2 : 1 |
198005241072 | 7 тур | 24 мая
| "Автомобилист" (Красноярск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 1 : 0 |
198005261082 | 8 тур | 26 мая
| "Автомобилист" (Красноярск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 1 : 0 |
198005301092 | 9 тур | 30 мая
| "Торпедо" (Томск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 0 : 2 |
198006011102 | 10 тур | 1 июня
| "Торпедо" (Томск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 0 : 0 |
198006081112 | 11 тур | 8 июня
| "Звезда" (Иркутск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 2 : 0 |
198006101002 | | 10 июня
| "Звезда" (Иркутск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 1 : 0 |
198006141002 | | 14 июня
| "Ангара" (Ангарск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 2 : 1 |
198006161002 | | 16 июня
| "Ангара" (Ангарск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 2 : 0 |
198006231002 | | 23 июня
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Луч" (Владивосток) 1 : 0 |
198006251002 | | 25 июня
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Луч" (Владивосток) 0 : 0 |
198006291002 | | 29 июня
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Амур" (Комсомольск-на-Амуре) 2 : 0 |
198007011002 | | 1 июля
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Амур" (Комсомольск-на-Амуре) 3 : 1 |
198007081002 | | 8 июля
| "Торпедо" (Рубцовск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 1 : 0 |
198007101002 | | 10 июля
| "Торпедо" (Рубцовск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 2 : 1 |
198007141002 | | 14 июля
| "Динамо" (Барнаул) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 2 : 0 |
198007161002 | | 16 июля
| "Динамо" (Барнаул) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 2 : 0 |
198008071002 | | 7 августа
| "Запсибовец" (Новокузнецк) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 3 : 3 |
198008091002 | | 9 августа
| "Запсибовец" (Новокузнецк) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 2 : 2 |
198008131002 | | 13 августа
| СКА (Новосибирск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 2 : 0 |
198008151002 | | 15 августа
| СКА (Новосибирск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 3 : 1 |
198008221002 | | 22 августа
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Автомобилист" (Красноярск) 1 : 1 |
198008241002 | | 24 августа
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Автомобилист" (Красноярск) 3 : 0 |
198008281292 | 29 тур | 28 августа
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Торпедо" (Томск) 2 : 0 |
198008301302 | 30 тур | 30 августа
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Торпедо" (Томск) 2 : 0 |
198009061002 | | 6 сентября
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Звезда" (Иркутск) 0 : 0 |
198009081002 | | 8 сентября
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Звезда" (Иркутск) 1 : 0 |
198009121002 | | 12 сентября
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Ангара" (Ангарск) 2 : 1 |
198009141002 | | 14 сентября
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Ангара" (Ангарск) 2 : 0 |
198009211002 | | 21 сентября
| "Луч" (Владивосток) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 1 : 1 |
198009231002 | | 23 сентября
| "Луч" (Владивосток) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 2 : 0 |
198009271002 | | 27 сентября
| "Амур" (Комсомольск-на-Амуре) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 1 : 0 |
198009291002 | | 29 сентября
| "Амур" (Комсомольск-на-Амуре) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 1 : 2 |
198010051002 | | 5 октября
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Торпедо" (Рубцовск) 2 : 0 |
198010071002 | | 7 октября
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Торпедо" (Рубцовск) 1 : 0 |
198010111002 | | 11 октября
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Динамо" (Барнаул) 2 : 1 |
198010131002 | | 13 октября
| "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) - "Динамо" (Барнаул) 1 : 0 |
198010171002 | | 17 октября
| "Амур" (Благовещенск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 0 : 0 |
198010191002 | | 19 октября
| "Амур" (Благовещенск) - "Локомотив" (Улан-Удэ) 2 : 1 |